Men's Cross Country

ALLEGHENY COLLEGE XC MEN 4M

Meadville, PA

Sep. 15, 2018


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                     Last updated Sep. 15, 2018 11:31 AM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Carnegie Mellon          31    2    5    7    8    9   10   11    20:56    0:16

  2 Case Western             63    6   12   14   15   16   17   18    21:18    0:37

  3 Allegheny                97    4   19   20   26   28   29   30    21:55    1:47

  4 Washington & Jefferso   104    1   13   21   27   42   49   55    22:00    3:12

  5 Gannon                  123    3   23   25   31   41   47   50    22:24    2:53

  6 Waynesburg              179   32   33   34   37   43   44   45    23:12    1:05

  7 Chatham                 183   22   36   38   39   48   52         23:14    2:39

  8 Allegheny Alumni        223   24   40   46   56   57              25:25    6:17

  9 Kent State-Trumbull     269   35   54   58   60   62              29:16   13:24

 10 Thiel                   287   51   53   59   61   63              30:43   13:35



Dual Meet Scores



Carnegie Mellon        9 wins

Case Western           8 wins

Allegheny              7 wins

Washington & Jefferso  6 wins

Gannon                 5 wins

Waynesburg             4 wins

Chatham                3 wins

Allegheny Alumni       2 wins

Kent State-Trumbull    1 wins

Thiel                  0 wins

Individuals



 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE





1. Carnegie Mellon

    2  Liam Walsh, Jr             20:47    5:12

    5  Michael Obroin, Fr         20:53    5:13

    7  Andrew Singh, So           20:57    5:14

    8  Evan Yukevich, Jr          20:59    5:15

    9  Aaditya Mhatre, Sr         21:02    5:15

   10  Josh Kalapos, Jr           21:10    5:17

   11  Harrison Branch-Shaw, Jr   21:12    5:18

Total Time = 1:44:38     Total Places = 31



2. Case Western

    6  Yoshi Pinal-Alfaro, So     20:53    5:13

   12  Andrew Green, Jr           21:13    5:18

   14  David Hall, Jr             21:24    5:21

   15  Trey Razanauskas, So       21:28    5:22

   16  Zach Roshon, Sr            21:30    5:22

   17  Spencer Weigand, Fr        21:36    5:24

   18  Karthik Ravichandran, Jr   21:40    5:25

Total Time = 1:46:28     Total Places = 63



3. Allegheny

    4  Matt Svetz, Sr             20:50    5:12

   19  Louis McUmber, Sr          21:45    5:26

   20  Tim Weighart, Fr           21:51    5:28

   26  Seth Conard, Jr            22:33    5:38

   28  Luke Kellet, Jr            22:36    5:39

   29  Jared Szklenski, So        22:38    5:39

   30  Ben Slack-Foust, Jr        22:48    5:42

Total Time = 1:49:35     Total Places = 97



4. Washington & Jefferso

    1  Harley Moyer, Sr           20:30    5:07

   13  Grant McCarthy, Jr         21:23    5:21

   21  Ben Heim, So               21:51    5:28

   27  Damon Gall, Fr             22:34    5:38

   42  Parker Laughlin, So        23:42    5:55

   49  Brandon Marcucci, So       24:45    6:11

   55  Blake Melchert, Fr         27:10    6:47

Total Time = 1:50:00     Total Places = 104



5. Gannon

    3  Joseph Westrick, Jr        20:48    5:12

   23  Ryan Garich, So            22:18    5:34

   25  Eric Ingram, Sr            22:23    5:36

   31  Garrett Sutton, Sr         22:50    5:42

   41  Kyle Martin, Fr            23:40    5:55

   47  Brett Whitty, Jr           24:11    6:03

   50  Maxwell Battaglia, So      24:48    6:12

Total Time = 1:51:59     Total Places = 123



6. Waynesburg

   32  Matt Durgin, So            22:51    5:43

   33  Nathan Jecelin, So         22:56    5:44

   34  Jordan Payne, So           22:59    5:45

   37  Morrison Colomb, So        23:15    5:49

   43  Matt Mansfield, So         23:55    5:59

   44  Kyle Warmbein, So          24:01    6:00

   45  Jared Scott, Jr            24:04    6:01

Total Time = 1:55:56     Total Places = 179



7. Chatham

   22  Johnny Artinger, Sr        21:54    5:28

   36  Brett Seich, Fr            23:07    5:47

   38  Rahul Koshy, Fr            23:17    5:49

   39  Devin Seka, Sr             23:18    5:49

   48  Christopher Lewis, So      24:32    6:08

   52  James Zawada, So           25:43    6:26

Total Time = 1:56:08     Total Places = 183



8. Allegheny Alumni

   24  John Hughes                22:19    5:35

   40   Emmett Barr               23:31    5:53

   46  Carter Smith               24:07    6:02

   56  John Druzica               28:31    7:08

   57  Caleb Enis                 28:36    7:09

Total Time = 2:07:04     Total Places = 223



9. Kent State-Trumbull

   35  Alex Bogoniewski, Fr       23:03    5:46

   54  Adam Burgard, Fr           26:23    6:36

   58  Michael Costello, Fr       28:48    7:12

   60  Jeff Hoover, Sr            31:40    7:55

   62  Karl Stennet, Jr           36:26    9:06

Total Time = 2:26:20     Total Places = 269



10. Thiel

   51  Justin Walter, Sr          25:04    6:16

   53  Chad Pakozdi, So           26:15    6:34

   59  Tyshaun Franklin, Fr       29:14    7:18

   61  Conlan Burd, Fr            34:20    8:35

   63  Evan Patriski, Fr          38:39    9:40

Total Time = 2:33:32     Total Places = 287

        TEAM    

 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         



Top

1 1 Harley Moyer, Sr 20:30 5:07 Washington & Jefferso 2 2 Liam Walsh, Jr 20:47 5:12 Carnegie Mellon 3 3 Joseph Westrick, Jr 20:48 5:12 Gannon 4 4 Matt Svetz, Sr 20:50 5:12 Allegheny 5 5 Michael Obroin, Fr 20:53 5:13 Carnegie Mellon 6 6 Yoshi Pinal-Alfaro, So 20:53 5:13 Case Western 7 7 Andrew Singh, So 20:57 5:14 Carnegie Mellon 8 8 Evan Yukevich, Jr 20:59 5:15 Carnegie Mellon 9 9 Aaditya Mhatre, Sr 21:02 5:15 Carnegie Mellon 10 10 Josh Kalapos, Jr 21:10 5:17 Carnegie Mellon 11 11 Harrison Branch-Shaw, Jr 21:12 5:18 Carnegie Mellon 12 12 Andrew Green, Jr 21:13 5:18 Case Western 13 William Mitchell, Sr 21:21 5:20 Carnegie Mellon 14 13 Grant McCarthy, Jr 21:23 5:21 Washington & Jefferso 15 14 David Hall, Jr 21:24 5:21 Case Western 16 15 Trey Razanauskas, So 21:28 5:22 Case Western 17 Arthur Dzieniszewski, So 21:29 5:22 Carnegie Mellon 18 Ward Reis 21:29 5:22 Unattached 3 19 16 Zach Roshon, Sr 21:30 5:22 Case Western 20 Nick Amos 21:35 5:24 Unattached 1 21 17 Spencer Weigand, Fr 21:36 5:24 Case Western 22 18 Karthik Ravichandran, Jr 21:40 5:25 Case Western 23 Hunter Hartshorne, Jr 21:44 5:26 Carnegie Mellon 24 19 Louis McUmber, Sr 21:45 5:26 Allegheny 25 Benjamin Resnick, Sr 21:46 5:26 Case Western 26 Brendan Oswalt, Fr 21:49 5:27 Edinboro 27 20 Tim Weighart, Fr 21:51 5:28 Allegheny 28 21 Ben Heim, So 21:51 5:28 Washington & Jefferso 29 Everett Kolto, Fr 21:52 5:28 Carnegie Mellon 30 Michael Klein, Jr 21:53 5:28 Case Western 31 22 Johnny Artinger, Sr 21:54 5:28 Chatham 32 Jared Moore, Sr 21:54 5:28 Carnegie Mellon 33 Mark Moody, Sr 21:57 5:29 Carnegie Mellon 34 Robert Iriye, Sr 22:01 5:30 Case Western 35 Eri Alu 22:01 5:30 Unattached 1 36 Jacob Halasowski, Sr 22:07 5:32 Carnegie Mellon 37 Naren Karur, Fr 22:09 5:32 Carnegie Mellon 38 23 Ryan Garich, So 22:18 5:34 Gannon 39 24 John Hughes 22:19 5:35 Allegheny Alumni 40 Nicolas Motta, So 22:22 5:35 Carnegie Mellon 41 Eric Rachita, So 22:22 5:35 Case Western 42 25 Eric Ingram, Sr 22:23 5:36 Gannon 43 Cole Hanks 22:29 5:37 Unattached 2 44 26 Seth Conard, Jr 22:33 5:38 Allegheny 45 27 Damon Gall, Fr 22:34 5:38 Washington & Jefferso 46 28 Luke Kellet, Jr 22:36 5:39 Allegheny 47 Thomas Patton, So 22:38 5:39 Case Western 48 29 Jared Szklenski, So 22:38 5:39 Allegheny 49 Daniel Grasing, So 22:40 5:40 Case Western 50 30 Ben Slack-Foust, Jr 22:48 5:42 Allegheny 51 31 Garrett Sutton, Sr 22:50 5:42 Gannon 52 32 Matt Durgin, So 22:51 5:43 Waynesburg 53 Rahul Mikkilineni, Fr 22:55 5:44 Case Western 54 33 Nathan Jecelin, So 22:56 5:44 Waynesburg 55 34 Jordan Payne, So 22:59 5:45 Waynesburg 56 Maxwell Griesheimer, Fr 23:02 5:45 Case Western 57 35 Alex Bogoniewski, Fr 23:03 5:46 Kent State-Trumbull 58 Gabe Herbst, Jr 23:05 5:46 Allegheny 59 36 Brett Seich, Fr 23:07 5:47 Chatham 60 Josh Szink 23:08 5:47 Unattached 3 61 Aidan O'Donnell, Fr 23:10 5:47 Carnegie Mellon 62 37 Morrison Colomb, So 23:15 5:49 Waynesburg 63 38 Rahul Koshy, Fr 23:17 5:49 Chatham 64 39 Devin Seka, Sr 23:18 5:49 Chatham 65 Adam Cook, So 23:22 5:50 Allegheny 66 Graham Eversden, Fr 23:22 5:51 Carnegie Mellon 67 Bryden Moxley, Fr 23:24 5:51 Case Western 68 Kevin Long, Fr 23:30 5:52 Allegheny 69 40 Emmett Barr 23:31 5:53 Allegheny Alumni 70 41 Kyle Martin, Fr 23:40 5:55 Gannon 71 42 Parker Laughlin, So 23:42 5:55 Washington & Jefferso 72 Brian Mangiaracina 23:43 5:56 Unattached 2 73 Sebastian McRae, Fr 23:46 5:57 Allegheny 74 43 Matt Mansfield, So 23:55 5:59 Waynesburg


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

75 44 Kyle Warmbein, So 24:01 6:00 Waynesburg 76 Matthew Wehrerle 24:03 6:01 Unattached 4 77 45 Jared Scott, Jr 24:04 6:01 Waynesburg 78 Garrett Bradley, So 24:04 6:01 Kent State-Tuscarawas 79 46 Carter Smith 24:07 6:02 Allegheny Alumni 80 47 Brett Whitty, Jr 24:11 6:03 Gannon 81 Johnny Lang 24:29 6:07 Unattached 1 82 48 Christopher Lewis, So 24:32 6:08 Chatham 83 Mason Klopp, Jr 24:44 6:11 Waynesburg 84 Silas Mays, Fr 24:45 6:11 Waynesburg 85 49 Brandon Marcucci, So 24:45 6:11 Washington & Jefferso 86 50 Maxwell Battaglia, So 24:48 6:12 Gannon 87 Mitchel Daubert, Fr 24:55 6:14 Gannon 88 Micah Kurka, Fr 24:59 6:15 Waynesburg 89 Joel Kuzminski, Sr 25:02 6:15 Waynesburg 90 Andrew Kingan, Sr 25:03 6:16 Waynesburg 91 51 Justin Walter, Sr 25:04 6:16 Thiel 92 Jeremy Fischer, So 25:38 6:24 Psu-DuBois 93 52 James Zawada, So 25:43 6:26 Chatham 94 53 Chad Pakozdi, So 26:15 6:34 Thiel 95 54 Adam Burgard, Fr 26:23 6:36 Kent State-Trumbull 96 Jerome Tucker, Fr 26:25 6:36 Kent State-Tuscarawas 97 Will Sutherland, So 26:50 6:42 Allegheny 98 Austin Shaw, So 27:00 6:45 Allegheny 99 Alexander Porter 27:03 6:46 Allegheny 100 55 Blake Melchert, Fr 27:10 6:47 Washington & Jefferso 101 Sabin Oliver, Fr 27:35 6:54 Allegheny
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

102 56 John Druzica 28:31 7:08 Allegheny Alumni 103 Vincent Drapela, Fr 28:33 7:08 Mount Aloysius 104 57 Caleb Enis 28:36 7:09 Allegheny Alumni 105 Jeremy Troup, Fr 28:37 7:09 Psu-DuBois 106 58 Michael Costello, Fr 28:48 7:12 Kent State-Trumbull 107 Bailey Thrush, Fr 28:58 7:14 Psu-DuBois 108 59 Tyshaun Franklin, Fr 29:14 7:18 Thiel 109 Devon Mountain, So 30:47 7:42 Mount Aloysius 110 60 Jeff Hoover, Sr 31:40 7:55 Kent State-Trumbull
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

111 Eric Myers, Fr 34:18 8:34 Kent State-Tuscarawas 112 61 Conlan Burd, Fr 34:20 8:35 Thiel
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

113 62 Karl Stennet, Jr 36:26 9:06 Kent State-Trumbull 114 Miguel Hernandez, Jr 36:47 9:12 Mount Aloysius 115 Will Kanich, Jr 38:36 9:39 Mount Aloysius 116 63 Evan Patriski, Fr 38:39 9:40 Thiel 14 finishers among Males (no age given) 33 finishers among Men Under 2 29 finishers among Men 2 - 2 21 finishers among Men 3 - 3 19 finishers among Men 4 - 4 116 male finishers 0 female finishers 116 total finishers

Return to home page.