Men's Cross Country

ALLEGHENY CLASSIC MENS 4M

Meadville, PA

Sep. 14, 2019

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                          Last updated Sep. 14, 2019 10:48 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Carnegie Mellon          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    20:54    0:10
  2 Allegheny                51    8    9   10   11   13   16   19    22:09    0:34
  3 Case Western             84   12   14   15   21   22   23   25    22:45    0:36
  4 Grove City              123   18   24   26   27   28   30   31    23:41    1:21
  5 Chatham                 135   17   20   29   34   35              24:43    3:55
  6 Thiel                   176   32   33   36   37   38              27:02    4:43

Incomplete Teams: Psu-DuBois, Acxc Alumni, Kent - Trumbull

TEAM SCORES AT MENS-1.3
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Carnegie Mellon          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7     7:16     0:2
  2 Allegheny                52    8    9   10   12   13   14   16     7:27    0:12
  3 Case Western             80   11   15   17   18   19   22   25     7:41    0:13
  4 Grove City              128   23   24   26   27   28   30   31     8:03    0:18
  5 Chatham                 139   20   21   29   34   35               8:24    1:14
  6 Thiel                   176   32   33   36   37   38               9:08  0:1:00

Incomplete Teams: Psu-DuBois, Acxc Alumni, Kent - Trumbull

TEAM SCORES AT MENS-2.5
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Carnegie Mellon          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    14:33     0:6
  2 Allegheny                51    8    9   10   11   13   17   18    15:15    0:35
  3 Case Western             81   12   14   15   19   21   24   25    15:43    0:26
  4 Grove City              126   22   23   26   27   28   29   31    16:26    0:55
  5 Chatham                 135   16   20   30   34   35              17:10    2:54
  6 Thiel                   176   32   33   36   37   38              18:39    2:43

Incomplete Teams: Psu-DuBois, Acxc Alumni, Kent - Trumbull
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Carnegie Mellon
  273     1  Liam Walsh, Sr             20:49    5:12
  265     2  Matthew Karee, Jr          20:50    5:12
  270     3  Michael Obroin, So         20:55    5:14
  258     4  Graham Eversden, So        20:56    5:14
  260     5  Edward Goebel, Jr          20:59    5:15
  263     6  Justin Hsu, Fr             21:00    5:15
  274     7  Evan Yukevich, Sr          21:13    5:18
Total Time = 1:44:29     Total Places = 15

2. Allegheny
  160     8  Logan Meyer, So            21:55    5:29
  155     9  Owen Isham, Fr             22:00    5:30
  164    10  Tim Weighart, So           22:06    5:31
  153    11  Lukas Dunaway, Fr          22:12    5:33
  152    13  Adam Cook, Jr              22:29    5:37
  154    16  Christian Geer, Sr         22:44    5:41
  158    19  Liam McCann, Fr            22:55    5:44
Total Time = 1:50:42     Total Places = 51

3. Case Western
  321    12  Rahul Mikkilineni, So      22:27    5:37
  319    14  Daniel Grasing, Jr         22:30    5:38
  315    15  Ben Browngardt, So         22:41    5:40
  316    21  Jacob Conard, Fr           23:00    5:45
  320    22  Maxwell Griesheimer, So    23:03    5:46
  317    23  Will Dehmler, Fr           23:14    5:48
  322    25  Bryden Moxley, So          23:34    5:53
Total Time = 1:53:41     Total Places = 84

4. Grove City
  227    18  Einar Trosdal, So          22:53    5:43
  218    24  Jeffery Eide, So           23:16    5:49
  230    26  Nathan Warrick, So         23:49    5:57
  228    27  Thomas Troxel, Jr          24:13    6:03
  224    28  Michael Martin, Sr         24:14    6:03
  220    30  Aaron Hammer Huber, So     24:27    6:07
  216    31  Noah Callinan, So          24:27    6:07
Total Time = 1:58:25     Total Places = 123

5. Chatham
  240    17  Rahul Koshy, So            22:47    5:42
  243    20  Brett Seich, So            23:00    5:45
  241    29  Christopher Lewis, Jr      24:25    6:06
  244    34  James Zawada, Jr           26:40    6:40
  239    35  Maxwell Heller, Fr         26:42    6:40
Total Time = 2:03:34     Total Places = 135

6. Thiel
  300    32  Isaac Evans, Fr            24:58    6:14
  302    33  Chad Pakozdi, Jr           25:01    6:15
  301    36  Legion Lake, So            27:40    6:55
  299    37  Ian Clark, Fr              27:47    6:57
  303    38  Dylan Santore, Fr          29:41    7:25
Total Time = 2:15:07     Total Places = 176
Top

273 1 1 Liam Walsh, Sr 7:16 14:30 20:49 5:12 Carnegie Mellon 265 2 2 Matthew Karee, Jr 7:15 14:30 20:50 5:12 Carnegie Mellon 270 3 3 Michael Obroin, So 7:15 14:33 20:55 5:14 Carnegie Mellon 258 4 4 Graham Eversden, So 7:17 14:35 20:56 5:14 Carnegie Mellon 260 5 5 Edward Goebel, Jr 7:17 14:33 20:59 5:15 Carnegie Mellon 263 6 6 Justin Hsu, Fr 7:18 14:36 21:00 5:15 Carnegie Mellon 274 7 7 Evan Yukevich, Sr 7:16 14:36 21:13 5:18 Carnegie Mellon 335 8 Matt Svetz 7:15 14:37 21:19 5:20 Acxc Alumni 331 9 Grant McCarthy 7:21 14:51 21:21 5:20 Unattached 269 10 Zachary Nowak, Fr 7:16 14:36 21:21 5:20 Carnegie Mellon 266 11 Naren Karur, So 7:20 15:05 21:30 5:22 Carnegie Mellon 267 12 Everett Kolto, So 14:48 21:40 5:25 Carnegie Mellon 261 13 Hunter Hartshorne, Sr 7:18 14:59 21:45 5:26 Carnegie Mellon 271 14 Elijah Sech, Fr 7:17 14:48 21:49 5:27 Carnegie Mellon 272 15 Ian Turner, Fr 7:16 15:05 21:52 5:28 Carnegie Mellon 160 16 8 Logan Meyer, So 7:21 15:01 21:55 5:29 Allegheny 155 17 9 Owen Isham, Fr 7:33 15:13 22:00 5:30 Allegheny 164 18 10 Tim Weighart, So 7:21 15:08 22:06 5:31 Allegheny 153 19 11 Lukas Dunaway, Fr 7:25 15:14 22:12 5:33 Allegheny 321 20 12 Rahul Mikkilineni, So 7:40 15:36 22:27 5:37 Case Western 337 21 Alex Bogonowski 7:17 15:22 22:29 5:37 Kent - Trumbull 152 22 13 Adam Cook, Jr 7:33 15:35 22:29 5:37 Allegheny 319 23 14 Daniel Grasing, Jr 7:32 15:31 22:30 5:38 Case Western 268 24 Ryan Mulcahy, Fr 7:31 15:28 22:36 5:39 Carnegie Mellon 315 25 15 Ben Browngardt, So 7:43 15:39 22:41 5:40 Case Western 154 26 16 Christian Geer, Sr 7:51 15:49 22:44 5:41 Allegheny 240 27 17 Rahul Koshy, So 7:50 15:48 22:47 5:42 Chatham 227 28 18 Einar Trosdal, So 7:56 16:00 22:53 5:43 Grove City 158 29 19 Liam McCann, Fr 7:42 15:51 22:55 5:44 Allegheny 243 30 20 Brett Seich, So 7:50 15:53 23:00 5:45 Chatham 316 31 21 Jacob Conard, Fr 7:57 16:03 23:00 5:45 Case Western 161 32 Mac Polny, Fr 7:49 15:55 23:00 5:45 Allegheny 320 33 22 Maxwell Griesheimer, So 7:45 15:49 23:03 5:46 Case Western 157 34 Kevin Long, So 7:33 15:48 23:06 5:46 Allegheny 317 35 23 Will Dehmler, Fr 7:44 15:56 23:14 5:48 Case Western 218 36 24 Jeffery Eide, So 7:55 16:01 23:16 5:49 Grove City 156 37 Luke Kellet, Sr 7:44 15:59 23:27 5:52 Allegheny 322 38 25 Bryden Moxley, So 7:52 16:05 23:34 5:53 Case Western 151 39 Seth Conard, Sr 7:49 16:14 23:35 5:54 Allegheny 163 40 N Alex Spiro, Sr 7:44 15:51 23:49 5:57 Allegheny 230 41 26 Nathan Warrick, So 8:03 16:27 23:49 5:57 Grove City 159 42 Sebastian McRae, So 8:00 16:35 23:53 5:58 Allegheny


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

318 43 Andrew Gold, Sr 8:13 16:37 24:04 6:01 Case Western 256 44 Leland Davies, Fr 7:19 16:07 24:12 6:03 Carnegie Mellon 228 45 27 Thomas Troxel, Jr 8:26 16:55 24:13 6:03 Grove City 224 46 28 Michael Martin, Sr 8:08 16:46 24:14 6:03 Grove City 191 47 Ty Reeher, Sr 7:55 16:40 24:23 6:06 Unattached 241 48 29 Christopher Lewis, Jr 8:16 16:58 24:25 6:06 Chatham 220 49 30 Aaron Hammer Huber, So 8:26 16:59 24:27 6:07 Grove City 216 50 31 Noah Callinan, So 8:12 16:55 24:27 6:07 Grove City 229 51 David Vaccaro, Jr 8:22 16:59 24:28 6:07 Grove City 231 52 Bergen Weiner, Fr 8:23 17:01 24:32 6:08 Grove City 213 53 Aaron Titus 8:23 16:58 24:34 6:08 Unattached 223 54 Bryce Lowe, So 8:23 17:05 24:35 6:09 Grove City 300 55 32 Isaac Evans, Fr 8:33 17:22 24:58 6:14 Thiel 221 56 Matthew Hay, So 8:22 17:01 25:00 6:15 Grove City 302 57 33 Chad Pakozdi, Jr 8:35 17:24 25:01 6:15 Thiel 333 58 Caleb Enis 8:19 25:11 6:18 Acxc Alumni 225 59 Calvin Raab, So 8:41 17:32 25:14 6:18 Grove City 215 60 Andy Beichner, Fr 8:26 17:32 25:31 6:23 Grove City 327 61 Jeremy Troup, So 8:36 17:46 26:03 6:31 Psu-DuBois 219 62 Devin Freed, So 8:43 18:12 26:10 6:32 Grove City 217 63 John Cox, So 8:55 18:18 26:10 6:32 Grove City 214 64 Daniel Andrejczyk, So 8:52 18:07 26:13 6:33 Grove City 226 65 Dylan Sim, Fr 8:56 18:31 26:16 6:34 Grove City 244 66 34 James Zawada, Jr 9:04 18:42 26:40 6:40 Chatham 239 67 35 Maxwell Heller, Fr 8:58 18:26 26:42 6:40 Chatham 338 68 Mario Gieiello 8:52 18:22 26:56 6:44 Kent - Trumbull 301 69 36 Legion Lake, So 9:29 19:10 27:40 6:55 Thiel 299 70 37 Ian Clark, Fr 9:30 19:13 27:47 6:57 Thiel
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

232 71 Thomas Wilkie, Fr 9:27 19:29 28:30 7:08 Grove City 332 72 Alexander Porter 9:19 19:26 28:50 7:12 Acxc Alumni 326 73 Bailey Thrush, So 9:31 20:08 29:19 7:20 Psu-DuBois 303 74 38 Dylan Santore, Fr 9:33 20:05 29:41 7:25 Thiel
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

339 75 Jeff Hoover 10:16 21:46 32:07 8:02 Kent - Trumbull 8 finishers among Males (no age given) 67 finishers among Open Men 75 male finishers 0 female finishers 75 total finishers

Return to home page.